top

SQUARE DANCING
2023/2024 DANCING SEASON

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Surrey, BC

White Rockers

Ocean Park Community Hall

12:30 - 2 pm

Beginner/New Dancer with
John Corrigan
& Lyle O'Hara

John Corrigan
604-589-2774
Diane O'Hara
604-583-2625

Aldergrove, BC

Guys 'N Gals

OAPO #71

1:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Mainstream Teaching Plus with
Tyler Wagner

Tyler Wagner
604-817-9350

Aldergrove, BC

Guys 'N Gals

OAPO #71

1:30 - 4:00 PM

Mainstream with Rounds with
Tyler Wagner
& Pat Meyer

Tyler Wagner
604-817-9350

Surrey, BC

White Rockers

Ocean Park Community Hall

2 to 3:30 pm

Mainstream Teaching Plus with Rounds with
John Corrigan
& Lyle O'Hara

John Corrigan
604-589-2774
Diane O'Hara
604-583-2625

Burnaby, BC

Wesburn Wranglers

Wesburn Community Centre

3:00 - 4:00 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Ray Brendzy

Christine Brendzy
778-875-8727

Burnaby, BC

Wesburn Wranglers

Wesburn Community Centre

4:00 - 5:30 PM

Learning Plus with
Ray Brendzy

Christine Brendzy
778-875-8727

TOP


MONDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Aldergrove, BC

Swinging Hubs

OAPO #71

4:15 to 6:15 PM

A2 with Rounds with
Steve Edlund
& Steve Edlund

Norm Cox
604 584-5506

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford Grand Squares

ASA Hall

7:00 to 9:00 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Mike Rhodes

Daphne Baker
604-768-6049

TOP


TUESDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Chilliwack, BC

Chilliwack Rhythm Reelers

Atchelitz Hall

7:00 to 9:00 PM

Mainstream Teaching Plus with Rounds with
Brent Mawdsley

Michelle Thiessen
604 997 8548
Doug Rutley
604-795-9793

Burnaby, BC

Circle 8's Square and Round Dance Club

Alan Emmott Centre

7:00 to 9:30 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with Rounds with
Nicholas Brendzy
& Caitlyn Brendzy

Tisha Minichiello

Cindy Decario
604-298-5736

Langley, BC

Surrey Square Wheelers

Brookswood Senior Centre

7:00-9:O0 PM

Plus with Rounds with
Steve Edlund
& Krista Baird

Maureen Wilson
604-916-0653

TOP


WEDNESDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Burnaby, BC

Chuckwagon 8's

Charles Rummel

7:30 to 10:00 PM

A2 with Rounds with
Ray Brendzy
& Nicholas & Caitlyn Brendzy

Sandi Poje
604 459 3220

778 227 0840 cel.

Langley, BC

Surrey Square Wheelers

Brookswood Senior Centre

7:30-9:30 PM

Mainstream with
Steve / Brent alternating

Maureen Wilson
604-916-0653

Langley, BC

Surrey Square Wheelers

Brookswood Senior Centre

7:30-9:30 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Krista Baird

Maureen Wilson
604-916-0653

TOP


THURSDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Aldergrove, BC

Valley Promenaders

OAPO #71

1:15 to 3:00 p.m.

Mainstream with
Wendy Krueger

Wendy
778-878-4244

Surrey, BC

Wheeling 8's

Guildford Rec Centre

6:00 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Tyler Wagner

Darlene Austin
604-358-2841

Surrey, BC

Wheeling 8's

Guildford Rec Centre

6:30 to 9:00 PM

Mainstream & Plus with Rounds with
Tyler Wagner

Darlene Austin
604-358-2841

Aldergrove, BC

Valley Promenaders

OAPO #71

6:45 - 8:30 p.m.

Beginner/New Dancer with
Wendy Krueger

Wendy
778-878-4244

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford Grand Squares

ASA Hall

7:00 to 9:00 PM

Plus with Rounds with
Steve Edlund

Daphne Baker
604-768-6049

Burnaby, BC

Brent's Bunch

Alan Emmott Centre

7:30 to 9:15 PM

Plus with Rounds with
Brent Mawdsley
& Brent Mawdsley

Brent Mawdsley
604-594-8622

New Westminster, BC

Stardowners

Centennial Lodge

7:30 to 9:45 pm

A1 with Rounds with
Ray Brendzy
& same

Ray & Cristine Brendzy
604-294-1429

TOP


FRIDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Pitt Meadows, BC

Town 'n' Country Dancers

Pitt Meadows Community Church Society Hall

2-4pm

Plus review/Full Plus with Rounds with
John Corrigan
& Cheryl Salter

Lucille Lysne
604-380-0130

Pitt Meadows, BC

Town 'n' Country Dancers

Pitt Meadows Community Church Society Hall

7 to 9pm

Beginners & Mainstream with
John Corrigan

Peter Lysne
604-380-0130

Surrey, BC

1st Friday

Kennedy Hall

7:00 PM - 1st Friday of M

Beginner/New Dancer with
Brent Mawdsley
& 778-984-2811

Brent Mawdsley
778-984-2811

Chilliwack, BC

Chilliwack Rhythm Reelers

Atchelitz Hall

7:00 to 9:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with
Mike Rohde

Michelle Thiessen
604 997 8548
Doug Rutley
604-795-9793

Burnaby, BC

Royal City Dancers

Edmonds Community Centre

7:30 to 9:30 pm

Plus with Rounds with
Steve Edlund

Lynette Edlund
604 323-6320

Burnaby, BC

Motiv8ors

Wesburn Community Centre

7:30 to 9:30 pm

C1 & C2 with Rounds with
Ray & Christine Brendzy
& Nicolas & Caitlyn Brendzy

Ray Brendzy
604-294-1429
Susan Muir
604-272-2307

TOP


SATURDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

New Westminster, BC

Century House

Century House

11:30 am to 12:45 pm

Beginner/New Dancer with
Wendy Krueger

Pat
604-521-7497

New Westminster, BC

Century House

Century House

1:30 pm to 2:00 pm

Mainstream with
Wendy Krueger

Pat
604-521-7497

TOP